Illegible Stop Sign Archived

98 Stevens Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

634579

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

2388 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20094

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

Stop sign at corner of Stevens Street and Sylvan Ave is graffitied beyond comprehension. The sign opposite is damaged as well.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.