Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View Acknowledged

801-821 Brookside Dr Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

6393007

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

503608

Service Request ID:

493407

Tagged:

pothole, overgrowth

Description

The center plants have overgrown and some are so tall they’ve fallen over or been washed out. They’re in the road and need a desperate trim. This used to look so nice but now it looks unkempt.

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. The weeds have grown out of control and are falling over In the road. It is not only unsightly but also unsafe in this blind curve.

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • VBBHB (Registered User)

  • KBJ (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Cassie Blackwelder (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • KBJ (Registered User)

  • Cassie Blackwelder (Registered User)

  • San (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.