Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

176 Palisade Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 313020

Issue ID:

6489449

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are two dead trees in front of Care point hospital

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.