Traffic Signal Repairs Open

144 State St Albany 12207, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6499280

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Traffic Signal Repairs

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Description

The WALK signal on the Eagle Street side of the southeast corner of State and Eagle has not functioned in about a year. It was last reported back in November of 2018. Will it ever be repaired?

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. WALK signal broken
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. Eagle Street at State SE corner

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...