Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street Acknowledged

253 Palisade Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6509011

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported via:

https://jerseycitynj.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Unsafe construction at 253 Palisade Avenue. Sidewalk is not passable due to construction work taking place. No signage is present indicating the sidewalk is blocked. It is very dangerous to cross the street in this location due to the presence of construction vehicles and a large dumpster parked next to and on the sidewalk. There is a karate studio and day care nearby and there are lots of children in the neighborhood. Please have the issue addressed as soon as possible to protect the safety of local residents.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.