Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

287 Main St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6579020

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

This is what the city did after I submitted an issue of a parking permit sign downed along my fence. It was moved across the street. That side of the street is extremely busy because of the bus stop at the corner. Children at the apartment building play in that area and it’s dangerous. This sign needs to be placed back up. The city is losing money because people are illegally parking at this section of the street. If the sign can’t go back up now, please remove it. It doesn’t belong on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.