Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

6884 Park Circle Drive Hanover, MD 21076, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14310

Issue ID:

6618450

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Maryland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, trash

Description

Someone should put up a sign that says welcome to Howard County ;-)

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. 768 pieces of roadside and streamside trash
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Park Circle Drive, right where it crosses Deep Run

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Erik (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Nina (Registered User)

  • Closed Erik (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.