Traffic Signs Archived

1220 Gloria Ave Linthicum Heights 21090, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14115

Issue ID:

6623589

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No stopping anytime sign is laying flat on the ground

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. No
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering - Kiasten M. (Verified Official)

  • JT (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic Engineering - Kiasten M. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.