public intoxication Archived

161 Bank St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6713897

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

6713182

Description

trash, spilled beer, gathering of people, burping, sticky sidewalk from spilled beer. We now avoid walking in front of Pheonix Books because it is uncomfortable to do so. We walk this street Monday-Friday during the lunch hour.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.