Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View Acknowledged

910 Brookside Dr Raleigh, NC 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

6727605

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

529910

Description

Vegetation is obstructing the bike lane to the point you have to ride in the car lane. This has been an issue for more than 2 months now.

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. vegetation blocking bike lane

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Cassie Blackwelder (Registered User)

  • KBJ (Registered User)

  • fishie (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.