Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Junk Acknowledged

8101 Evening Star Dr Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6743057

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It looks like someone got evicted, and a bunch of items are at the curb. People are now picking through it, and it looks like there's a lot of paper and trash sitting lose. This needs to be cleaned up before it blows away.

also asked...
Q. Details
A. Discarded Items

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.