Pavement is very Damaged Archived

S Tuttle Ave & Webber St Sarasota, FL, 34239, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955

Issue ID:

6781174

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Z--Internal Road & Bridge

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Southgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR482736

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The pavement at this intersection is very very uneven and bumpy. I drive a school bus for Sarasota County and when the bus goes over this intersection it feels like the bus is falling apart and possibly jump into the other lane.
Thank you.
Julie


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • SCF Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Mike G (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Mike G (Registered User)

  • Arlington Guy (Registered User)

  • Mike G (Registered User)

  • EpstnDdntKLHmSLF (Registered User)

  • Mike G (Registered User)

  • Julie (Registered User)

  • Mike G (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.