Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

70 Central Ave Albany, NY, 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6915327

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Large Red Couch on the Sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. no
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. transported

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.