Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

2301 4th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1729495

Issue ID:

6964739

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

In the rear of 2301 4th Street North the right of way directly in the alleyway need to be repaid over the years it has been created it's the automobile Danger and a pedestrian Danger the right-of-way need to be totally recovered as far as asphalt Thanks

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Right-of-way directly behind 2301 4th Street North St Petersburg Florida 33704
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Pedestrians can actually injured they shelf

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.