Waxa qiray: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning La qiray

Atlantic Ave Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 1195

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6972283

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Arkay:

27 jeer

Xaafadda:

East Raleigh

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

573645

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, street signal

Sharraxaadda

The traffic light at Atlantic Ave and Hodges St stops traffic on Atlantic when there is no traffic from Hodges St in the early morning (at least before 6 am) before going green for a while, then repeats this cycle.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What is the type of signal?
J. Vehicular
S. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
J. timing

2 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.