Residential Rental Maintenance Archived

2337 Sw Archer Rd Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107245

Issue ID:

6983793

Submitted To:

Homes & Buildings

Category:

Residential Rental Maintenance

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

fruit flies constantly coming out of the drains. mine and neighbors near rear dumpster. Also, hallways are mess dead roaches and even a mouse. They constantly clean the hallway outside the office, and the rest goes untouched for months.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Department 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Department 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.