Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

Pierce St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7000032

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

375011

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

In the 900 block of Pierce (S. Side @ Travis), the pole cover is missing and someone pulled out the wires.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Hanging Wire
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Pierce @ Travis
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.