Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

1566 Lincoln Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7030199

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-11-0136

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Resident would like concrete placed where the City tree once was. This area has become a trip hazard due to the dirt area being so shallow and uneven. Pictures will get provided of the area.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

6 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Charles Hanson (Registered User)

  • Charles Hanson (Registered User)

  • Charles Hanson (Registered User)

  • Charles Hanson (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.