Sidewalks Archived

31 Whitney Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

70537

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1864 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

once again the owner of 31 Whitney Ave has not cleared the sidewalk in front of the property. the problem is aggrivated by the fact that the adjoining sidewalk over the Farmington Canal is an orphan which it appears is no one's responsiblity.This is an annual problem.


3 Comments

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Registered User)

  • Closed Barbara Katz (Guest)

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.