Traffic Signs Archived

Catherine Ave & 205th St Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

7113434

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Missing STOP sign and ONE WAY sign on eastbound 205th street at Catherine Ave. Please replace ASAP, before a tragic accident occurs there ! Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. No
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.