Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Acknowledged

1708 Potomac Rd Edgewater 21037, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7192618

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported:

on

Description

Chevy or gmc box truck. White has USDOT numbers on drivers side door 3114540. North Carolina plates. Truck hasn’t moved for a few days. Has a holiday wreath on the front of the grille. It’s location is making it difficult for vehicles to get by safely. Is it even legal for a commercial vehicle to be parked on the street? Any information would be appreciated.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Chevy or gmc box truck
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 3-4 days.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.