Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Archived

Leeds Dr & Barnsley Ct Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2845

Issue ID:

7225055

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

This was submitted in JUNE 2019 and bc it was not addressed the comments have been closed - VERY unprofessional on the part of "SeeClickFix". That is NOT how to get things done!!! I do not need to be contacted, just get that thing out of there please. It is hideous. Tags are from 2015 on the trailer.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Gray and blue boat/trailer
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. over 9 months

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.