Traffic Signals Archived

W 11800 S Herriman, UT, 84096, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7231871

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Herriman

Reported:

on

Description

The East West traffic lights need to last longer they are only allowing maybe 10 cars through her light and 118 is backed up every day at 5 o'clock during commute hours for a couple miles

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Westbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 8am to 9am and 5 pm to 630pm

9 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Hanny (Registered User)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • ksb86 (Registered User)

  • ksb86 (Registered User)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • ksb86 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.