Police General Issue Archived

1534 Sw Macvicar Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7238865

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Police General Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

104862

Description

2nd request. Vehicle has not moved for 6+ months.

It was reported on 01-02-2020, “officers made contact with the owner of the vehicle. Owner was given a verbal warning about the car not moving every 48 hours. Officers will go check on the vehicle again in two days to see if owner has complied.”


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.