Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

197 Mount Vernon St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7242966

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Address is 197 Mt Vernon technically. The house on the corner of Mt Vernon and Pierce. They never clear the portion of the sidewalk on Pierce Street, every storm, every year. Also, the ramp entrance to cross the street is completely blocked as well, making this impassable for strollers and wheelchairs.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 197 Mt Vernon

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.