Overgrown Lots Archived

Westwood And Chamberlayne Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

72846

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, overgrowth

Description

At the south east corner of this intersection is a house with a hedge that is too high, making it dangerous to make right hand turns as well as seeing on coming traffic when crossing. There have been several accidents here that might have been avoided had visibility been better. Could the city please notify the owners and ask them to cut the hedges to there legal height?

Thank you for your attention to this matter.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.