Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Wrong section visitor pass been there since November Acknowledged

59 Hampshire St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 960370

Issue ID:

7405494

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The vehicle has a area 4 visitor pass in area 3 it's been there since November with one ticket instead of 60. It's also in the bike lane. Only reason there's one ticket is because of neighbors calls. Please address this problem. Someone's obviously not doing there job. Should be towed.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.