Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

1241 Slater St Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7415963

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

286812

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash not picked up for weeks, dumpsters were full, now trash piled near dumpster. No mailboxes installed and no mail delivery is occurring because of lack of mailboxes.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1241 Slater and other apartment buildings in the complex
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Trash piling up in lot, mailboxes not installed to USPS requirements.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.