Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Acknowledged

Ames St & Broadway Cambridge, MA, 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7416592

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Push-to-walk button in front of Meadhall for crossing Broadway has been vandalized.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. Push-button is missing
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.