Sidewalk Repair Archived

1307 Cannstatt Dr Se Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1685

Issue ID:

7458634

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This portion of sidewalk in front of the school was dug up during fiber installation. When replaced it was below grade. This was fixed, but it appears the sidewalk bed has settled and the sidewalk has dunked, probably from not being properly compared before the new sidewalk was poured. This area now collects water and mud when it rains. Please resolve.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.