Pothole / Road Surface Issue Closed

6993 4th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7471573

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

133 times

Reported:

on

Description

This pothole developed after the recent rains a couple of weeks ago. It is in the bicycle lane right on the curve where 4th Street South turns into Pinellas Point Drive South. It is deeper than it looks, and a lot of cyclists have hit it already. Please repair asap.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. In the bike lane on the right side headed south as the road turns toward the west. It is right in front of the address listed.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.