Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

249 Harris Ave Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7475124

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Repair sidewalk in front of 249 Harris Ave. The berm town tree is heaving the sidewalk. Homeowner Colleen Beacham notified DPW.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.