Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

Parkinson St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8234025

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hi, I am writing to see if you will be fixing parkinson street between manning and Webster. The street was patched, but is a mess. There is also a water problem too. Thanks,

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • SF (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Rana M. (Registered User)

  • BT (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.