Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1337 Sw Garfield Ave Topeka 66604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7490549

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

106308

Tagged:

trash

Description

Occupant or someone is throwing household items and trash into alley. I think it recently sold but rarely see anyone around. No trash barrels for trash disposal so it ends up in alley or neighbors.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.