Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Streetlight Defect Acknowledged

285 Third St Cambridge 02142, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7593083

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Streetlight Defect

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street lights on Third Street between at least Munroe and Athenaeum Street are out

also asked...
Q. Is this complaint about a traffic signal or pedestrian/crosswalk signal? If so, please report under the "Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint" category and not the Streetlight Defect category to ensure your request is sent to the correct department.
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.