Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

1313–1347 Oak Grove Ave Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7624867

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8464265

Description

The pedestrian floppy warning sign is missing again at Oak Grove and Ansel. Drivers are speeding and not yielding to children and families crossing. The warning sign obviously didn’t work because it kept getting hit. Is the city going to replace it, or actually put in the stop signs in Oak Grove which would actually do something?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.