water fountain in linden park is broken Archived

42nd Street And Linden Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2575

Issue ID:

769013

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

1436 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

483362

Description

the water fountain in linden park is not working. a very fine spray emits, it's not drinkable.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.