Asphalt failures Archived

Old Buffaloe Rd & Pine Knoll Dr Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7690278

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

721287

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Some electrical or utility crew left it

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Big square chunk cut out of the pavement.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.