Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

1718 Jackson St Houston, TX 77003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7695443

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

397953

Description

traffic light heading eastbound at this intersection out of state with other lights are along one way street

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Damaged Equipment
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. the attached location
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southeast

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.