Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

134 Gifford Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7698190

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Request installation of plastic bollard(s)/post(s) in street in front of fire hydrant to prevent unsafe and illegal parking there.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.