Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

4111 N Haven Ave Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7712290

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

293989

Description

This property has been a nuisance for over 3 years. The steps are falling apart, there is trash on the porch and the house is in disrepair. In the summer the yard will be overgrown and uncut. The property is owned by LUCAS COUNTY LAND REUTILIZATION CORPORATION. Perhaps this is the land bank? The surrounding homes are well maintained and the fact that this ongoing problem is not addressed is unacceptable.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4111 North Haven Toledo OH 43612
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. This property has been a nuisance for over 3 years. The steps are falling apart, there is trash on the porch and the house is in disrepair. In the summer the yard will be overgrown and uncut. The property is owned by LUCAS COUNTY LAND REUTILIZATION CORPORATION. Perhaps this is the land bank? The surrounding homes are well maintained and the fact that this ongoing problem is not addressed is unacceptable.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.