Inacknowledge ni: City of Roswell Georgia

Stormwater / Drainage Issue Kinilala

300 Roswell Farms Rd Roswell GA 30075, United States Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

7734848

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Kategorya:

Stormwater / Drainage Issue

Tiningnan:

34 beses

Lugar:

Roswell

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole, trash, drain problem, road safety

Deskripsyon

The storm water drain is inoperable during any amount of heavy rain when water control is actually needed. It was repaired a number of years ago to fix an internal collapse but the top is below grade of the ground around it and it’s only inlet is small holes that were made in a manhole lid. The drain lid is regularly cleared of any debris but rainwater flow quickly carries debris to clog it within the first 5 minutes any good downpour. This drain needs a lid that will not clog nor present a safety hazard for the young children that live in proximity. This drain failing to operate affects 3 properties with additional excessive water flow until the next functioning storm water drain is reached.


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.