Homeowner posting illegal NO PARKING signs Archived

355 Norton Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

77961

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8145 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Sign states NO PARKING in front of his house "unless you are the one who shoveled." City streets are open to all as far as parking is concerned. Sign needs to be removed.


22 Comments

  • Common Sense (Guest)

  • Craig (Guest)

  • NHresident (Guest)

  • Craig (Guest)

  • Closed yeah ok..sure (Guest)

  • Closed yeah ok..sure (Guest)

  • crtman (Guest)

  • Reopened Dr Kimber (Guest)

  • jimmymcnultyii (Guest)

  • flax (Guest)

  • Craig (Guest)

  • Common Sense (Guest)

  • Craig (Guest)

  • Gener (Guest)

  • Jen (Guest)

  • Closed Common Sense (Guest)

  • Mavin Johnson (Guest)

  • Craig (Guest)

  • MOVE ON (Guest)

  • Concerned Mom (Registered User)

  • Craig (Guest)

  • Common Sense (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.