Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

1000 Preston St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7824540

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

401702

Description

I’m not really sure what the issue is with the sidewalk from Houston Ave down to Bagby St, but it needs some serious TLC. The sidewalk is almost un-walkable in some areas with debris like this in different parts. This is not only a safety hazard but dangerous for anyone who is handicap or in a wheelchair trying to navigate this sidewalk. I tried walking it and I had to walk to the other side of the street because it was much safer and I didn’t feel like I was getting pushed on to the street.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Church

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.