Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

1751 Heritage Center Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7852293

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Street Light Cover fell to the sidewalk below and shattered. This sidewalk is used frequently by Ardmore Apartment residents to walk to the bus, walk dogs, etc. I will clean up glass when rain stops and leave cover by pole. Not sure if light is still working or not.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Sidewalk in front of Christian Brothers Automotive

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.