Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste - General Inquiry Archived

Princeton Crossing 12 Heritage Dr, Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7873681

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste - General Inquiry

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Waste is making its way from Princeton Crossing in to yards below the parking lot where the dumpsters are lined. We had a facemask in our yard the other day. According to ordnance the dumpsters are either supposed to be screened or enclosed, and are not. Please rectify issue.


6 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Waste Reduction Coordinator (Verified Official)

  • DJJ37 (Registered User)

  • DJJ37 (Registered User)

  • Waste Reduction Coordinator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Waste Reduction Coordinator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.