Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Other Acknowledged

Barnum Ave. At Hallett St. Bridgeport, CT 06608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7909820

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

To whom can I complain or voice my frustration of very loud neighbors? Not only has our block been infested with one loud, ghetto, smoking/drinking neighbor but a new tenant on the opposite side of the block has become the same nuisance. EVERY SINGLE DAY these neighbors blast their music at all hours of the day and night. Their guests hog up all the limited parking in the area. These neighbors never respected the social distancing act and now I'm plainly fed up. I come from work on any given day and the music is blasting and I have to park away from my place because there isn't any parking. City of Bridgeport please help!! I'm tired! I'm exhausted! I just want to come home and have a quiet day. These neighbors are at 147-149 Helen St. and 161-163 Helen Street. Please help!!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.