Sidewalk Issue Mở

Rogers St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

8157363

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Danh mục:

Sidewalk Issue

Đã xem:

30 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Gloucester

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, sidewalk, snow, blighted property

Mô tả

Could the sidewalk on Rogers between Citizens Bank parking area and Duncan Street be returned to a walkable sidewalk before the paving of Rogers St to Harbor Loop begins? As each cut in, repaving, or creation of private parking happened, the sidewalk went away leaving no definition of a sidewalk between the street and the uphill slope. This has created a precarious situation for walkers as most of the sidewalk no longer exists across Parsons St and all along the area behind CVS. Would seem a good time to repair the entire sidewalk and define the haphazard parking area behind CVS while CVS is vacant. The sidewalk definition has been lost behind the Richon bldg. as well. When cars are parked all along from Parsons to Duncan there is no room to walk on the very uneven, sloping sidewalk. In winter's snow it is near impossible. Walking in the street along there is done quite often to avoid the sloped, ankle-twister scenario and is the only undesirable option. Please take a walk along there to see for yourselves. The sidewalk in front of Machaca & Jeff Weavers Gallery looks great! Thank you

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What is the problem?
Đáp. Chưa có Câu trả lời nào
Hỏi. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
Đáp. Business

Bình luận mới

Tôi muốn...

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video