Illegal Vehicle on Property Open

117 Sims St Bridgeport, CT 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8160316

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

every night this commercial vehicle Parks illegally on residential property in seaside village. He has destroyed nearly a full block of grass and groomed landscaping!! He usually parks up against, in front of, or on top of "No Parking" signs on the grass of the community, can we please do something about this habitual violator?!!

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Commercial Vehicle

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Yolanda Ramos (Registered User)

  • Paul Priestley (Registered User)

  • Ashley (Registered User)

  • Yolanda Ramos (Registered User)

  • Mike M (Registered User)

  • Reek (Registered User)

  • Yolanda Ramos (Registered User)

  • Yolanda Ramos (Registered User)

  • Paul Priestley (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...