Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Pavement Problem Acknowledged

Mill Glen Dr Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8248286

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7685

Tagged:

pothole

Description

We love our newly paved road but we used to have speed humps and they were not replaced. Our road is straight making it tempting for cars to speed going 40+ mph. When can we expect the speed humps to be replaced? thank you,
June Edwards, 1328 mill glen dr


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.